Basketball

CERES HIGH

Varsity & JV Boys Baseball

 Schedule 2013

 

Date                             Opponent                     Location                            Time___

 

Sat., Feb. 16                           Waterford (Scrimmage)        CERES                             11:00 a.m.

Wed., Feb. 20                       Orestimba                                Orestimba                        3:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 22                          Johansen                                  CERES                             3:30p.m.

Sat., Feb. 23                          Modesto                                   CERES                             3:30p.m.

Mon., Feb. 25                        Hughson                                  Hughson                           3:30 p.m.

Tues., Feb. 26                       Gregori                                     Gregori                              3:30 p.m.

Wed., Feb. 27                        Pitman                                      CERES                             3:30p.m.

Fri., Mar. 1                            Downey                                    CERES                             3:30p.m.

Sat., Mar. 2                            Sonora                                      Sonora                               11:00a.m./1:30 p.m.

Mon., Mar. 4                         Beyer                                         Beyer                                 3:30 p.m.

Tues., Mar. 5                         Atwater                                     CERES                             3:30p.m.

Tues., Mar. 12                       Downey                                    Downey                             3:30 p.m.

Thur., Mar. 14                      Central Catholic                      Central Catholic              4:00 p.m.

Tues., Mar. 19                       Livingston                                CERES                             4:00p.m.

Thur., Mar. 21                      Livingston                                Livingston                        4:00p.m.

Tues., Mar. 26                      Patterson                                 Patterson                          4:00 p.m.

Thur., Mar. 28                      Patterson                                 CERES                             4:00p.m.

Mon.-Thurs., April 1-4        Art McRae Tournament        CERES                             TBA

Tues., April 9                        Central Valley                         Central Valley                  4:00 p.m.

Thurs., April 11                     Central Valley                         CERES                             4:00p.m.

Tues., April 16                      Los Banos                                CERES                             4:00p.m.

Thurs., April 18                    Los Banos                                LosBanos                         4:00 p.m.

Tues., April 23                      Pacheco                                    Pacheco                             4:00 p.m.

Thurs., April 25                    Pacheco                                    CERES                             4:00p.m.

Tues., April 30                      BYE

Wed., May 1                          Enochs                                      Enochs                              4:00 p.m.

Thurs., May 2                       BYE

Tues., May 7                          Central Catholic                      CERES                             4:00 p.m.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Principal:  Linda Stubbs

Athletic Director:  Shawna Nunes                                               Mascot: Bulldog

Head VarsityCoach:  John Bussard

HeadJV Coach: 

Athletic phone (209) 556-1920 ext. 5379                       

Fax (209) 537-9131

3/4/2013